Team 2023

Projektleitung

Gleb Lialine

Teammanager

Zeynep Aydın

Technische Leiterin

Autonom

FlĂłra TĂłth

Teamleiter Autonom

Eddie Groh

Teamleiter Autonom

Andrii Chumak

Mapping

Joel Marth

Perception

Marius SchlĂĽter

Perception

Sebastian Brummer

Regelungstechnik

Hanzhang Xu

Regelungstechnik

Lukas Gliniorz

Regelungstechnik

Alexander Adami

Regelungstechnik

Daniel Brunner

Regelungstechnik

Robin Weiland

Navigation

Valentin Merle

Navigation

Elektrotechnik

Pei-Yi Lin

Co-head of Electrical Engineering

Jonas Uffinger

Co-head of Electrical Engineering

Hisham Qanadilo 

MCU

Youssef Sharafaldin

MCU

Jenish Togadiya

BMS

Jiayi Ma

BMS

Wei Lun Ang

Connector Board

Máté Bomba

Steering Wheel Control

David López Sánchez

Steering Wheel Control

Zenab Sadi

Autonomous Connector Board

Rafael Schellhorn de Sá

DCDC

Leon Hary

DCDC

Felix Zukunft

DCDC

Shouryadeep Singh

Motor Control

Nasrin Sayahi

Motor Control

Valentina Taipe

Motor Control

Yifan Zhong

Motor Control

Alisa Pevec

Motor Control

Ahmed Elfeky

Motor Control

Maschinenbau

Zeynep Aydın

Leitung Maschinenbau

Chassis

Marius Wendler

Head of Vehicle Body

Chee Yau Chew

Monocoque

Elie Saroufim

Bonnet and Bumper

Eduard Mensdorff-Pouilly

Bonnet and Bumper

Leon Federschmidt

Rear Floor

Stefania Doneva

Front Wheelhouses

Gary Guillen

Rear Wheelhouses

Gloria Gbenoudon S.

Fenders

Vladimir Puschin

Production

Faras Malik

Production

Ioannis Beis

Aerodynamics Lead

Mohamed Karam
El Alam

Aerodynamics Support

Hannes Baur

Efficiency Simulation Lead

Adrian Verdejo

Aerodynamics and Efficiency Simulation

Fahrwerk

Pedro Redondo de Carvalho

Head of Running Gear

Johannes Seidl

Leitung Federungssystem

Jakob Reinwald

Fahrwerk

Luca Sutton

Fahrwerk

Aida StrĂĽber

Rims/Suspension System

Tim Buttkus

Brakes System Lead

Yixiuan Guan

Brakes System

Manas Kulkarni

Brakes System

Ruei-Shen Kuo

Rims Lead

Xian Li

Steering System Lead

Qiwei Fang

Drivetrain Lead

René Müller

Drivetrain

Arda Seyhanogullari

Drivetrain

Operations

Sheila Marie Gabe

Leitung Operations

Arthur von der Schulenburg

Procurement Lead

Vincent Hamann

Standards Parts

Ellie Hopp

Electrical Procurement/Sponsoring

Lennart Doppstadt

Electrical Procurement/Sponsoring and Production Sponsoring

Mariia Generalova

Beschaffung von Normteilen

Pedro González Quirós

Consumables Procurement/ Sponsoring

Joaquim Kolmer

Autonomous Procurement/ Sponsoring

Katherine Somerville

Production Sponsoring/Consumables Procurement

Olga Rodzik

Production Manager

Management & PR

Adrian Fernandez de Dios

Head of Management & PR

Yacine Lihidheb

Marketing

Jeevan Jaeger

Marketing

Vitalia Zadnipryanets

Marketing

Diana Domorad

Social Media

Vincent Nusmeier

Geldsponsoring

Moritz Plate

Geldsponsoring

Imanol Garcia

Eventmanagement

Miha Pavlovic

Geldsponsoring

Gleb Morozov

Eventmanagement

Kilian FrĂĽngel

Geldsponsoring

Beratende Mitglieder

Rafael Schellhorn de Sá

Jonas Ohnemus

Jonas Bauer

Nidhin Jacob

Felix Falk

Linus Simons

Sajad Ahmadimajd

Lara Aldulaijan

Sebastian Kuhn

Angus Yeung

Guillem Gago

Frederic Koch