Team 2022

Project Management

Rafael Schellhorn de Sá

Team Manager

Jonas Ohnemus

Technical Leader

Autonomous

Jonas Bauer

Head of Autonomous

Abdel Aburb

LiDAR Fusion

Andrii Chumak

Simulation

Caterina Galatà

Simulation

Eddie Groh

Trajectory Planner

Flóra Tóth

SLAM

Hana Lee

Simulation

Hanzhang Xu

Feedback Control Systems

Lukas Gliniorz

Feedback Control Systems

Margarita Mariampillai

Object Detection

Max Winklhofer

Object Detection

Robin Weiland

Goal Point Planner

Sebastian Brummer

Feedback Control Systems Lead

Sting Cui

Trajectory Selection

Tobias Herbst

Former lead of Feedback Control Systems

Electrical

Robin Geißler

Head of Electrical Engineering

Chaitanya Chawla

MCU

Chintu Seth

Motor Controller

Frederic Koch

Motor Controller

Haocheng Xu

Connector Board

Liang-Chi Chen

Display Controller

Pei-Yi Lin

BMS

Rituraj Mukherjee

Motor Controller

Robson Jele

Drive Strategy

Pouya Mostashar

BMS

Ouali Sadok

Measurement System

Salil Patwardhan

Motor Controller

Sandip Guha Thakurta

Motor Controller

Xuhao Jin

BMS

Xunjie Han

Display Controller

Yifan Zhong

Connector Board

Vladimir Pushchin

Autonom Connector

Louay Helali

MCU

Louay Helali

MCU

Louay Helali

MCU

Louay Helali

MCU

Mechanical

Jonas Ohnemus

Head of Mechanical Engineering

Felix Falk

Head of Vehicle Body

Sajad Ahmadimajd

Co-Head of Vehicle Body

Sebastian Kuhn

Head of Running Gear

Guillem Gago

Co-Head of Running Gear

Aryan Ahmadi

Gearbox Assistant

Alessandro Fruni

Monocoque Development Lead

Alexander Witt

Doors

Andrew Tsai

Gearbox Bearings &

Wheel Hub

Florian Bidlingmaier

Doors

Inigo del Rio

Rim & Tire

Jason Cheng

Brake System

Julia Berndtsson

Vehicle Body Design Assistant

Leopold Forkl

Seat

Lixing Zhang

Autonomous Integration

Marius Wendler

Tailgate

Matthias Straubinger

Suspension System Lead

Ricardo Merlos Torres

Laminate Production

Seokkyun Lim

Interieur Dashboard

Shobit Mathur

Laminate Production

Stefano D'Agostino

Steering System

Zeynep Aydın

Gearbox Planet Carrier &

Motor Housing

Operations

Nidhin Jacob

Head of Operations

Aida Strueber

Operations, Autonomous

Angus Yeung

Mechanical Engineering Sponsors

Arthur von der Schulenburg

Operations

Dante Verolini

Manufacturing Planning &

Sponsoring Assistant

Francisco Rudolf

Consumables, Operations

Felix Zukunft

Electrical Operations

Leon Hary

Electrical Operations

Linus Simons

CNC-Milling Sponsors

Kirill Molchanov

Website, Operations

Sheila Gabe

Expendables Sponsors

Vincent Hamann

Consumables (part-time standard parts op.)

Victor Babakhani

Mechanical Engineering Sponsors

Vikas Thanki

Electrical Engineering Sponosors

Management & PR

Lara Aldulaijan

Head of Management and PR

Adrian Fernandez de Dios

Marketing & Social Media

Alisa Kirillova

Event Management

Angus Yeung

Consultant, Sponsoring

Domingo Lin

Event Management

Gleb Lialine

Monetary Sponsoring

Isabella Plattner

Marketing & Social Media

Jodie Tsai

Marketing & Social Media

Linus Simons

Sponsoring

Moritz Plate

Monetary Sponsoring

Tom Smets

Calendar & Reports

Valerie Garzon Martinez

Marketing & Social Media

Advisory Members

Angus Yeung

Former Head of Management & PR

Annalena Hartmann

Former Head of Mechanical Engineering

Maximilian Amm

Consultant, IT

Thilo Müller

Technical Lead muc019+

Benedict Koeberlein

Head of Electrical Engineering muc019

Fabian Legl

Electrical Engineering Consulting

Fabian Menz

Technical Lead muc019

Felix Husemann

Head of Electrical Engineering

muc019+

Ludwig Streller

Team Manager muc019

Maximilian Mühlbauer

Autonomous Consulting

Robin Brase

Autonomous Consulting

Tobias Herbst

Former lead of Feedback Control Systems