Team 2022

Project Management

Rafael Schellhorn de Sá

Team Manager

Jonas Ohnemus

Technical Director

Autonomous

Jonas Bauer

Head of Autonomous

Andrii Chumak

Simulation

Caterina GalatĂ 

Simulation

Eddie Groh

Local Planner

FlĂłra TĂłth

SLAM

Hanzhang Xu

Feedback Control Systems

Lukas Gliniorz

Feedback Control Systems

Margarita Mariampillai

Object Detection

Max Winklhofer

Object Detection

Razvan Radulescu

Global Planner

Robin Weiland

Global Planner

Sebastian Brummer

Feedback Control Systems

Tobias Herbst

Former lead of Feedback Control Systems

Electrical

Robin GeiĂźler

Head of Electrical Engineering

Ahmed Elfeky

Motor Control

Ajay Gangadhara Manyam

Alisa Pevec

BMS

Anirudha Sudheendra Tadpatri

CAN communication System

Chintu Seth

Motor Controller

Cornelius Welling

MCU

Eymen Azazi

Connector Board

Frederic Koch

Motor Controller
Lead

Gibin Varghese

Efficiency Simulation & Test Bench

Haocheng Xu

Connector Board

Jonas Uffinger

BMS Software &
CAN Communication

Liang-Chi Chen

Display Controller

Pei-Yi Lin

BMS

Robson Jele

Efficiency Simulation

Sadok Ouali

Measurement System

Salil Patwardhan

Motor Controller

Sandip Guha Thakurta

Motor Controller

Shouryadeep Singh

Display Controller

Thor Daniel Holm Fridbjoernsson

Efficiency Simulation & Test Bench

Tobias Schneider

Youssef Sharafaldin

MCU

Yifan Zhong

Connector Board

Yixuan Guan

MCU

Vladimir Pushchin

Autonom Connector

Mechanical

Jonas Ohnemus

Head of Mechanical Engineering

Vehicle Body

Felix Falk

Head of Vehicle Body

Sajad Ahmadimajd

Head of Passenger Cell

Alessandro Fruni

Monocoque Development Lead

Alexander Witt

Door Hinges

Florian Bidlingmaier

Doors

Ioannis Beis

CFD Simulations

Leopold Forkl

Seat

Lixing Zhang

3D Printing

Luca Sutton

Autonomous Integration

Marius Wendler

Tailgate

Mark Passia

Manufacturing Assistant

Mohamed Karam
El Alam

Manufacturing Assistant

Ricardo Merlos Torres

Manufacturing Assistant

Stefan Birsan

Manufacturing Assistant

Running Gear

Sebastian Kuhn

Head of Running Gear

Guillem Gago

Co-Head of Running Gear

Zeynep Aydın

Co-Head of Running Gear &
muc022 Driver

Andrew Tsai

Gearbox Bearings &

Wheel Hub

Ashiq Shajahan

Suspension System Assistant

Defne San

Rims Manufacturing

Iñigo del Rio

Rim & Tire

Jason Cheng

Brake System

Jayanth Shivakumar

Manufacturing Assistance

Matthias Straubinger

Suspension Kinematics /
Upright / Multibody Simulation

Pedro Redondo de Carvalho

Steering System

Stefano D'Agostino

Steering System

Operations

Nidhin Jacob

Head of Operations &
muc022 Driver

Aida StrĂĽber

Testing Organization &
Autonomous Procurement

Arthur von der Schulenburg

Standard Parts Procurement

Dante Verolini

Manufacturing Planning &

Sponsoring Assistance

Francisco Rudolf

Consumables Procurement

Felix Zukunft

Electrical Procurement &
Sponsoring

Leon Hary

Electrical Procurement
Sponsoring

Kirill Molchanov

Sponsoring Assistance

Sheila Marie Gabe

Autonomous Sponsoring &
Procurement

Vincent Hamann

Consumables &
Standard Parts Procurement

Victor Babakhani

Standard Parts Procurement
Lead

Vikas Thanki

Electrical Sponsoring

Management & PR

Linus Simons

Head of Management & PR

Angus Yeung

Co-Head of Management & PR

Lara Aldulaijan

Social Media Lead

Adrian Fernandez de Dios

Marketing & Social Media

Domingo Lin

Event Management

Gleb Lialine

Monetary Sponsoring

Isabella Plattner

Graphic Design

Jodie Tsai

Social Media

Moritz Plate

Monetary Sponsoring

Tom Smets

Assistance

Valerie Garzon Martinez

Social Media

Advisory Members

Annalena Hartmann

Former Head of Mechanical Engineering

Benedict Koeberlein

Electrical Consulting

Fabian Legl

Electrical Engineering Consulting

Fabian Menz

Technical Lead muc019

Felix Husemann

Head of Electrical Engineering

muc019+

Ludwig Streller

Team Manager muc019

Maximilian Amm

IT Administration

Maximilian MĂĽhlbauer

Autonomous Consulting

Robin Brase

Autonomous Consulting

Thilo MĂĽller

Technical Lead muc019+